St. John's wort vegetable oil (Macerated)
St. John's wort (Hypericum perforatum) or pojarnita is a valuable therapeutic plant known for more than 2000 years as being used to treat pain, scarring, depression, melancholy, snake bites or as a diuretic.
With a complex chemical composition, St. John's wort has many pharmacological uses: it is healing and anti-inflammatory, being frequently used in the treatment of hepatobiliary diseases and diarrhea.
It has an analgesic and anti-inflammatory effect
It is used in the treatment of mild to moderate depressive disorders, with an improvement in the symptoms characteristic of these diseases due to the action of the phytocomplex called hyperforin.
It can also be used to treat minor burns, wounds, bruises, varicose veins, mild trauma, muscle aches.
At the cosmetic level, St. John's wort oil is emollient for the skin, soothing, soothing, anti-inflammatory, analgesic, helping to heal and regenerate the skin.
Ecoland Production cultivates St. John's wort in experimental batches to prepare vegetable oil by maceration which is sold separately or in an original formula in an anti-rheumatic cream together with arnica macerate and peppermint essential oil.
WAY OF USSAGE:
Apply to the affected areas with a light massage
It is used in the form of infusion, it is recommended to drink 1-2 cups in the morning and in the evening (2-4 g of the plant in 150 ml of water).
It is used in the form of standardized extracts that are part of antidepressant remedies
WARNING FOR USE:
Avoid exposure to the sun for at least 24 hours after use, do not consume internally unless recommended by a specialist
Keep in cool and dark place
If you want to express your opinion about this product you can add a review.
Doamna de la Ecoland este foarte buna cunoscatoare a produselor medicinale din plante. Mi-a dat multe sfaturi utile. O recomand cu caldura. Va multumesc.Raspunde
Was this review useful?